NEXT EVENT: OULTON PARK
25 - 27 JUN |

Huge grids line up across the 2021 support classes

The stage is set for a stellar 25th anniversary season of the Bennetts British Superbike Championship this year, with an incredible line up also featuring across the support classes, with packed grids throughout the programme as the first official test approaches at Silverstone next week (April 28/29).

In the Quattro Group British Supersport Championship, multiple champion Jack Kennedy returns, as he prepares to renew some old rivalries with Ben Currie, Lee Johnston and Bradley Perie. All eyes will also be on the debuting Dynavolt Triumph team of Brandon Paasch and Kyle Smith as the British manufacturer returns to Supersport competition. Meanwhile in the GP2 class, Mason Law is another champion bidding for consecutive title victories against rivals including last year’s runner-up Jack Scott.

The Honda British Talent Cup has an impressive line-up of 30 riders on the grid including 2020 race-winner Casey O’Gorman and podium finishers Evan Belford and Bailey Stuart-Campbell, who are all looking for championship glory. The class of 2021 will also feature some new riders to the grid, including Holly Harris, the younger sister of Superstock contender Fraser Rogers.

Chrissy Rouse is another returning champion in the Pirelli National Superstock Championship with the STAUFF Fluid Power Kawasaki team, in one of the most competitive fields in recent years. The new season line-up includes former title-winners Taylor Mackenzie and Keith Farmer, Bennetts BSB race winner Luke Mossey, and well-known contenders Billy McConnell and brothers Tom and Tim Neave.

In the Pirelli National Junior Superstock Championship, there is a bumper grid of riders including some familiar contenders and rookies. Zak Corderoy finished third in last year’s title fight and he returns, whilst Liam Delves joins the title-winning JR Performance Racing team who celebrated victory last season with Ben Luxton. Meanwhile reigning Junior Supersport champion Owen Jenner and his 2020 title rival, Seth Crump will make their debut in the class.

In the HEL Performance British Junior Supersport Championship, several of last season’s podium finishers are lining up ready to build on last season’s performances, including Cameron Dawson who ended last season in fourth place in the standings, race winner Osian Jones, plus Zac Shelton and Adon Davie.

The Ducati TriOptions Cup also features a strong line up for the new season in the one-make series with defending champion Josh Day ready to battle to hold onto the number one plate. TT legend John McGuinness returns for a second campaign, whilst 2020 podium contenders Elliot Pinson, Craig Neve and Edmund Best will lead just some of the contenders gunning to become the new Cup champion. Whilst Bennetts BSB fans will also be treated to the return of Chris ‘Stalker’ Walker, who is back on two wheels and back in red as he prepares to make his debut in the Cup this season.

2021 Quattro Group British Supersport and GP2 Championship entry list:

No

Rider

Hometown

Entrant

Bike

CC

2

Phil Wakefield

Sandbach

PWR

Yamaha

600

4

Jack  Kennedy

Dublin

DB Race Services

Kawasaki

636

5

Mason Law (GP2)

Benfleet

Spirit Motocorsa

Spirit

600

6

Harry Truelove

Lincoln

Truelove Brothers Racing

Yamaha

600

9

Conor Wheeler (GP2)

Hatfield

Conor Wheeler Racing

Harris Performance

600

11

Kyle  Smith

 Spain                         

Dynavolt Triumph

Triumph

765

12

Cedric Bloch

London

Brigit's Motorz & SDC Performance

Kawasaki

600

13

Lee Johnston

Maguiresbridge

Ashcourt Racing

Yamaha

599

16

Harvey Claridge (GP2)

Steyning

Go Racing SGR

Chassis Factory

600

18

Jodie  Fieldhouse (GP2)

Weston Super Mare

Go PINK Racing

Ariane

600

22

Eunan Mcglingchey

Aghadowey

Gearlink Kawasaki

Kawasaki

600

27

Pete Wright

Oldbury

Double Two Racing / DRC Race Leathers

Kawasaki

636

33

Ben Tolliday

Scarborough

Team Tolly Racing

Yamaha

600

41

Alan Naylor

Horbury

Donkey Box Racing

Yamaha

600

44

Dan Jones (GP2)

Mold

iForce Lloyd & Jones

Spirit

600

45

Scott Swann

Gleno

IFS Team Swann Racing

IFS Yamaha

599

46

Joe Duggan

Doncaster

Surefit Carpets Racing

Kawasaki

636

47

Jake Archer (GP2)

Andover

RS Racing/Kovara projects

Kalex

600

55

Jack Scott (GP2)

Harpenden

JJ Racing

Harris

600

57

Korie  McGreevy

Ballynahinch

Mar-Train Racing

Yamaha

600

60

Cameron Fraser (GP2)

Nottingham

Cameron Fraser Go Racing Developments

Chassis Factory

600

61

Benjamin-James Currie

Holywell

Gearlink Kawasaki

Kawasaki

600

64

Sam Munro

Insch

Munro Racing

Yamaha

600

66

Rhys Irwin

Letterkenny

Appleyard Macadam Yamaha

Yamaha

600

69

Grant McIntosh

Wakefield

Mailbox Express Racing

Yamaha

600

72

Cameron Horsman (GP2)

London

Go Racing   SGR

Chassis factory

600

73

Harry Rowlings (GP2)

Newport

BER/ Steve Jordan Motorcycles Racing

ABM GP2 Evo

675

74

Jaimie  Van Sikkelerus

Akersloot

MPM Routz Racing

Yamaha

600

75

Jamie Perrin (GP2)

Kettering

Spirit Motocorsa

Spirit

600

81

James Hind

Nettleton

Bass Tyre Services/ N L Components

Yamaha

600

86

Charlie Nesbitt (GP2)

Hungerford

RS Racing/Kovara Projects

Kalex

600

96

Brandon Paasch

Brooklyn NY

Dynavolt Triumph

Triumph

765

97

Bradley Perie

Kendal

Appleyard Macadam Yamaha

Yamaha

600

98

Tomás de Vries(GP2)

Barendrecht

DAT Racing - Chassis Factory

Chassis Factory

600

 

2021 Honda British Talent Cup entry list

 

No

Rider

Team

Hometown

NAT.

2

Rhys Coates

Ernie Coates Race Support - SP125

Ballyclare

GBR-NI

4

Sullivan Mounsey

iForce Lloyd & Jones

London

GBR

5

Mason Johnson

Johnson Racing

Huddersfield

GBR

7

Jamie Lyons

C&M Motors Ltd / Tooltec Racing

Omagh

GBR-NI

8

Ross Moore

B Moore Honda

Ballymena

GBR-NI

9

Bailey Stuart-Campbell

151's Racing

Wokingham

GBR

14

Evann Pendrill

EPRacing SP125

Thames Ditton

GBR

15

Harrison Crosby

Banks Racing

Ashford

GBR

21

Troy Jeffrey

Stiggymotorsport

Kelso

GBR

23

Rhys Stephenson

Rocket Racing

Skegness

GBR

27

Calum Beach

The UPVC Shop/SP125 Racing

Abergele

GBR

28

Alfie Davidson

Davidson racing

leyland

GBR

29

Lucas Brown

Amphibian Scaffolding / SP125 Racing

Haywards Heath

GBR

33

JJ Cunningham

JCR Supersport

New Gilston

GBR

34

James Cook

Wilson Racing

Swindon

GBR

41

Luca Hopkins

Wilson Racing

Selby

GBR

43

Ryan Hitchcock

Wilson racing

Melksham

GBR

44

Lucas Hill

Ashcourt racing

Driffield                  

GBR

48

Ollie Walker

Moto Rapido/Sp125

Somerset

GBR

51

Holly Harris

MJL Racing

Chippenham

GBR

52

Evan Belford

City Lifting/RS Racing

Atherstone

GBR

55

Harrison Dessoy

Thorneycroft56 Racing

Derby       

GBR

57

Johnny Garness

City Lifting by RS Racing

Ilfracombe

GBR

61

Harrison Mackay

True Heroes Racing

Lincoln

GBR

65

Alexander Rowan

Victoria House Mortimer Racing

Dromara

GBR-NI

66

Rossi Dobson

WM Racing

Belfast

GBR-NI

 

 2021 Pirelli National Superstock Championship entry list:

No

Rider

Hometown

Entrant

Bike

CC

1

Chrissy Rouse

Newcastle

GR Motosport

Kawasaki

1000

2

TJ Toms

Puriton

G&S Racing

Kawasaki

1000

3

Billy  McConnell

Australia

RICH Energy OMG Racing

BMW

1000

4

Ian Hutchinson

Bingley

Edwards 1902 Yamaha

Yamaha

1000

5

Craig Neve

Immingham  

CN racing

BMW

1000

6

Richard Kerr

Kilmacrennan

AMD Motorsport

Honda

1000

7

Brent  Harran

Johannesburg

Jones Dorling Racing

Suzuki

1000

8

Lewis  Rollo

Gifford               

Royal Air Force Kawasaki

Kawasaki

1000

9

Ben Luxton

Stockport

IN Competition/Aprilia

Aprilia

1000

10

Joe Sheldon-Shaw

Sheffield

Protect my Income

Suzuki

1000

11

David Allingham

Eglinton

ASTRO-JJR

BMW

1000

12

Luke Hedger

Hereford

Jones Dorling Racing

Suzuki

1000

14

Tim Neave

Saxby

Buildbase Suzuki

Suzuki

1000

17

Levi Day

Australia

Powerslide AJN Steelstock

Suzuki

1000

18

Shaun Winfield

Ashby-de-la-Zouch

TAG Racing Honda

Honda

1000

20

Jenny Tinmouth

Ellesmere Port

Two Wheel Racing

Honda

1000

21

Tom Tunstall

Huddersfield

TYSERS

Suzuki

1000

22

Dave Mackay

Hereford

True Heroes Racing

Suzuki

1000

24

Barry Teasdale

Gateshead

TwoTwoFour Motorsport

Kawasaki

1000

27

Sean Neary

Warrington

4T2 Racing

Suzuki

1000

28

Shane Richardson

Wainuiomata, NZ

Astro-JJR

BMW

1000

29

Ben Broadway

Alvechurch

Broadway Racing Aprilia

Aprilia

1000

30

Rob McNealy

Sittingbourne

McNealy Brown

BMW

1000

32

Luke Mossey

 Cambridge

Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing/HEL 

 Kawasaki

1000 

33

Keith Farmer

Penrith

Platform Hire Racing

Kawasaki

1000

35

Josh Wood

Scunthorpe

Cheshire mouldings/P.J Builders

Kawasaki

1000

36

James East

Royston

Apto Aprilia

Aprilia

1000

39

Max Morgan

Chelmsford

Mss Performance

Kawasaki

1000

42

Sam Holme

Lancaster

HIA Racing

Kawasaki

1000

41

Milo Ward

Ashwell

G&S Racing

Kawasaki

1000

43

Seb Bulpin

Camberley

Seb Bulpin Racing

Kawasaki

1000

44

Caolan Irwin

Letterkenny

ASTRO-JJR

BMW

1000

48

Ashley Beech

Oldham

Jones Dorling Racing

Suzuki

1000

50

Tom Oliver

Colchester

Hawk Racing

Suzuki

1000

51

Brayden Elliott

Tumut NSW Australia

No Bull Racing CFS Filtration

Suzuki

1000

55

Leon Jeacock

Nuneaton

Specsavers Hull Racing

Suzuki

1000

56

George Hogton-Rusling

York             

Hercberg Carthago Racing

Kawasaki

1000

57

Richard White

Scunthorpe            

Trackdudes motorcycle test & trackdays

BMW

1000

59

Matt Truelove

Lincoln

Truelove brother/Crowe performance

BMW

1000

61

Dave Sellers

Lincoln

True Heroes Racing

Suzuki

1000

63

Nico Cipriano

York

Nico Cipriano Racing

Kawasaki

1000

68

Tom Neave

Lincoln

Honda Racing

Honda

1000

72

Tom Ward

Canterbury

Hawk Racing

Suzuki

1000

75

Alex Olsen

Rochester

FHO Racing BMW

BMW

999

77

Taylor Mackenzie

Ashby de la Zouch                      

Bathams BMW Motorrad

BMW

1000

84

Antony Moore

Beverley

Specsavers Hull Racing

Suzuki

1000

86

David Shoubridge

Turners Hill

MSS Racing

Kawasaki

998

89

Fraser Rogers

Swindon

IN Competition /Aprilia

Aprilia

1000

92

Damon  Rees

Whakatane, New Zealand

Ashcourt Racing

BMW

998

 

2021 Pirelli Junior Superstock Championship entry list:

No

Rider

Hometown

Entrant

Bike

CC

3

Connor Thomson

Surrey

Utilligence/AH Performance

Yamaha

599

4

Andrew Smyth

Aughnacloy

MPW Kawasaki by Blackwater graphics

Kawasaki

636

6

George Stanley

Stapleton

Ready4Racing Vision Team

Kawasaki

636

7

Liam  Delves

Ashby de la Zouch

JR Performance Racing

Kawasaki

636

8

Cameron  Hall

Barnsley

Triple M Vehicle Sales

Kawasaki

636

10

Simon  Reid

Banbridge

Simon Reid Racing

Yamaha

600

11

Sam Laffins

Dromara

Sam Laffins Racing & G&S Racing

Kawasaki

636

13

Jake Campbell

Preston

Jake Campbell Racing

Kawasaki

600

14

Jack Nixon

Folkestone

Santander Salt

Yamaha

600

15

Eugene McManus

Randalstown

Affinity Sports Academy

Kawasaki

636

17

Kier Armstrong

Boston

Dan Bones /Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha

Kawasaki

636

19

Joe Talbot

Warrington

JR Performance Racing

Kawasaki

636

21

Daniel Brooks

Rochester         

R&R Racing

Yamaha

600

22

Zak Corderoy

Blewbury

Binch Racing

Yamaha

600

23

Andrew Cairns

Seskinore

Cairns Racing

Yamaha

600

25

Lewis Jones

Ammanford

Lewis Jones Racing

Kawasaki

636

28

adam hartgrove

Northampton

Adam Hartgrove Racing

Yamaha

600

30

Max Cook

Swindon

FS-3 Racing Ltd

Kawasaki

600

33

Charlie Farrer

Peterlee           

Mortimer Racing / Appleyard Academy

Yamaha

600

34

Aaron Silvester

Horncastle

A & J Racing

Yamaha

600

37

James Bull

Southampton

James Bull Racing

mv agusta

675

38

Michael Owens

Dungannon                    

R&R Racing

Yamaha

600

39

Franco Bourne

Crook

Chris Walker Kawasaki

Kawasaki

636

41

Lynden  Leatherland

Ollerton

GL Fabrications Racing

Yamaha

600

51

Kayla Barrington

Gillingham

Slipscreens/TKB Racing

Kawasaki

636

55

Louis Valleley

Maidstone

Code Blue Racing / Team V

Yamaha

600

56

Charlie Atkins

Snaith

Synergy Racing

Kawasaki

636

57

Seth  Crump

Gold coast Australia

Affinity Sports Academy

Kawasaki

636

58

Trystan Finocchiaro

Redditch

Ready4Racing Vision Team

Kawasaki

636

63

Joshua Coward

Westbury                  

Coward Racing

Kawasaki

600

64

Asher Durham

Derby

Affinity Sports Academy

Kawasaki

636

66

Max Smith-Halvorsen

Copthorne

MSS Performance

Kawasaki

636

69

Kevin  Coyne

Farranfore

Kevincoyneracing64

Kawasaki

609

71

Nathan Drury

Guildford

Dragon Racing

Kawasaki

636

72

Toby  Reynolds

Basildon

Eagle Cargo Racing

Yamaha

600

76

Luke Verwey

Silverstone

Team XG Racing

Kawasaki

636

77

Kade  Verwey

Silverstone

Team XG Racing

Kawasaki

636

78

Matthew Bower

Sheffield

4T2 Racing

Kawasaki

600

82

Joe Holdsworth

Holmfirth                 

Carisway Racing

MV Augusta

675

86

Owen Jenner

Crowborough

Affinity sports academy

Kawasaki

636

87

Jake Hopper

Durham                           

JMH Racing

Yamaha

600

88

Harry Leigh

Loughborough

CVM Motorsport

Kawasaki

636

91

James Alderson

Durham

R Alderson and Sons Racing

Triumph

675

99

Jack  Bednarek

Wetherby

CF Motorsport

Yamaha

600

 

2021 HEL Performance British Junior Supersport Championship:

No

Rider

Hometown

Entrant

Bike

CC

2

Joseph Thomas

Bridgend

3D Racing

Kawasaki

398

3

Lewis Jones

Kings Clipstone

Team Rich Energy 151s

Kawasaki 

398

5

Osian Jones

Mold

Symcirrus Motorsport

Kawasaki

398

8

Chris  Moffitt

Douglas

Moffitt Racing

Kawasaki

400

11

Lucca Allen

Over Whitacre

Allen Racing

Yamaha

300

14

James McManus

Randalstown

Affinity Sports Academy

Kawasaki

400

15

Chloe Jones

Daventry

RICH Energy OMG Racing

Yamaha

300

17

Zak Shelton

Mansfield

Team Evergreen

Kawasaki

400

20

Kai Dickinson

Leytonstone

JPR

Kawasaki

399

21

Luke Gilby

Carmarthen

Jalmics Racing

Yamaha

321

22

Cameron Dawson

Killyman

MSS Performance

Kawasaki

400

23

Joe Ellis

Northampton

JPR

Kawasaki

399

24

Kieran Smith

Reading

Seb Bulpin Racing

Kawasaki

400

25

Kieran Kent

Tetbury

Platform Hire Racing

Kawasaki

400

30

Cameron Brown

Braddan

3D Racing

Kawasaki

398

33

Declan Connell

Dunfermline

DC Racing

 Kawasaki

400

38

Adon Davie

Prestonpans

JDF Racing

Kawasaki

400

39

Connor Sellors

Nantwich         

ThorneyCroft 56

Kawasaki

400

42

Christopher Johnson

Croydon

Team Evergreen

Kawasaki

400

46

Ash Barnes

Lincoln     

Barney Racing

Yamaha

320

47

Joe Farragher

Northwich

Affinity Sports Academy

Kawasaki

400

52

Kam Dixon

Barford

Affinity Sports Academy

Kawasaki

400

56

Bradley Wilson

Ripley

Thorneycroft56 Racing

Kawasaki

400

66

Annabel Thomas

Burton Latimer

Symcirrus Motorsport

Kawasaki

398

67

Jake Stephenson

Burscough

Raceways Yamaha

Yamaha

320

68

Katie  Hand

Caistor

Katiehandracing#66

Yamaha

300

74

Finn Smart-Weeden

Faversham

TAG Racing Ltd

Kawasaki

399

75

Christian Smith

Reading

Seb Bulpin Racing

Kawasaki

400

77

Oliver Morgan-Edwards

Goostrey

Ome racing

Kawasaki

400

82

Alessandro Valente

Woking

SBX Racing

KTM

390

90

Harry  Cook

Wisbech

 Force One Yamaha Racing Team

Yamaha

300

93

Mikey Hardie

Swindon

Affinity Sports Academy

Kawasaki

400

98

Brian  Moffitt

Douglas

Moffitt Racing

Kawasaki

400

99

Macauley  Longmore

Willenhall

Macca Racing

Kawasaki

400


2021 Ducati TriOptions Cup entry list:

No

Rider

Hometown

Entrant

Bike

CC

1

Josh Day

Bath

Host-It.co.uk Racing Team

Ducati

959

2

Craig Neve

Immingham

CN Racing

Ducati

959

3

Sam Cox

London

Sam Cox Racing

Ducati

955

4

John McGuinness

Morecambe

Blue Earth Construction

Ducati

959

5

Matt Stevens

Maidstone

Tech 5 Racing

Ducati

959

6

Peter Hasler

Liss

Art of racing

Ducati

955

7

Mike Long

Ferndown

True Heroes Racing

Ducati

955

8

Andre Compton

Chesterfield

Blue Earth Construction

Ducati

959

9

Chris  Walker

Lincoln

4T2 Racing

Ducati

955

11

Ben Falla

Poole

True Heroes Racing

Ducati

959

12

Stephen Taylor

Oakham

STR Racing Team #2

Ducati

955

14

Max Lofthouse

Simonstone

JDF Racing

Ducati

959

16

James Buchanan

Leicester

VMGS Racing

Ducati

955

17

Carl Stevens

Yaxley

Freeman Harris Solicitors Ducati

Ducati

959

19

Simon Bastable

Wincanton

Simon Bastable Racing

Ducati

955

21

Matt Venn

Evesham

Unique Motorsport

Ducati

955

22

Ian Tune

Leicester

TTS Assist Racing

Ducati

959

24

Lee Mclaughlin

Leeds

JAB Racing

Ducati

955

25

Matt Flower

Eastbourne

MyDuctwork Ducati Racing

Ducati

955

31

Matt Bainbridge

Albury

Marvel HCL Motorsport

Ducati

959

33

Andy Houghton

Newbury

Talan Racing

Ducati

959

34

Christopher Watkins

Lincoln

Arrow Racing

Ducati

959

36

Ewan Potter

Worcester

AH Performance

Ducati

959

40

Daniel Boucher

Blaenavon

LBW Racing

Ducati

959

42

Craig Currie

Retford

4T2 racing

Ducati

955

43

Seb Bulpin

Camberley

Seb Bulpin Racing

Ducati

959

44

Edmund Best

Market Harborough

Symcirrus Motorsport

Ducati

955

45

Tom Stevens

Maidstone

Tech 5 Racing

Ducati

959

49

Oliver Savage

Norwich

R Racing

Ducati

959

59

Alberto Solera

Buckingham

Highsparks

Ducati

955

64

Michael Tustin

Evesham

AH Performance

Ducati

995

75

Elliot Pinson

Swindon

Symcirrus Motorsport

Ducati

955

76

Jacque Foley

Scariff

JF76 Racing

Ducati

955

87

David Fletcher

Sheffield

Arrow Racing

Ducati

959

89

David  Jones

Rhyl

Dragon Racing

Ducati

955

90

Craig Kennelly

Hornchurch

Resideo Racing

Ducati

955

92

Matthew Jones

Rhyl

Dragon Racing

Ducati

955

912

Murray Hambro

Worthing

Legless racing

Ducati

959

All external sites will open in a new browser tab/window. MSVR does not endorse or warrant the content of external sites.

©2021 BSB / MotorSport Vision Racing
All rights reserved