NEXT EVENT: T3 - OULTON PARK
19 - 19 MAY |

Dan Linfoot
4
Dan Linfoot
TAG Racing Honda

RIDER PROFILE


BORN
Friday, July 8, 1988
LIVES
Knaresborough
NICKNAME
Linny
HOBBIES
Cycling, running, pitbikes, and anything with two wheels

CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2020 British Superbike/National Superstock Championship
2019 British Superbike Championship 14
2018 British Superbike Championship 18
2017 British Superbike Championship 10
2016 British Superbike Championship 4
2015 British Superbike Championship 5
2014 British Superbike Championship 5
2013 British Superbike Championship 12
2012 British Superbike Championship 20
2011 British Superbike Championship 19
2010 British Superbike Championship 14
2009 British Supersport Championship 7
2008 European Superstock Championship
2007 World 250cc Championship
2006 British 125 Championship
2005 British 125 Championship 4th
2004 British 125 Championship
2003 Auto 66 Formula/Production 125 Championship
2002 National Minibike Championship

All external sites will open in a new browser tab/window. MSVR does not endorse or warrant the content of external sites.

©2021 BSB / MotorSport Vision Racing
All rights reserved