NEXT EVENT: T3 - OULTON PARK
19 - 19 MAY |

Jason O'Halloran
22
Jason O'Halloran
McAMS Yamaha

RIDER PROFILE


BORN
Wednesday, December 30, 1987
LIVES
Australia
NICKNAME
O'Show
HOBBIES
Motorcross, cycling

CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2020 British Superbike Championship 2
2019 British Superbike Championship 10
2018 British Superbike Championship 8
2017 British Superbike Championship 5
2016 British Superbike Championship 5
2015 British Superbike Championship 13
2014 National Superstock Championship 2
2013 British Supersport Championship 6
2012 National Superstock Championship 2
2011 National Superstock Championship 9
2010 British Supersport Championship 8
2009 British Superbike Championship 19
2008 Australian Superbike Championship 4
2007 Australian Supersport Championship 1
2006 Australian Supersport Championship 3
2005 Australian Supersport Championship 7
2004 Australian Supersport Championship
2003 Australian 125 Championship 2
2002 GP80 Masters Junior Road Racing Championship 1
2001 Australian Junior Road Racing

All external sites will open in a new browser tab/window. MSVR does not endorse or warrant the content of external sites.

©2021 BSB / MotorSport Vision Racing
All rights reserved