Josh Brookes
1
Josh Brookes
VisionTrack Ducati

RIDER PROFILE


BORN
Thursday, April 28, 1983
LIVES
Sydney, Australia
NICKNAME
Brookesy
HOBBIES
Cycling, jet-skiing, wake boarding, motocross

CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2020 British Superbike Championship 1
2019 British Superbike Championship 2
2018 British Superbike Championship 4
2017 British Superbike Championship 2
2016 World Superbike Championship
2015 British Superbike Championship 1
2014 British Superbike Championship 4
2013 British Superbike Championship 3
2012 British Superbike Championship 2
2011 British Superbike Championship 5
2010 British Superbike Championship 2
2009 British Superbike Championship 4
2008 World Supersport Championship 3
2007 World Superbike Championship
2006 World Superbike/Supersport Championship
2005 Australian Superbike/Supersport Championship 1
2004 World Supersport Championship (wildcard)
2003 Australian Supersport Championship 4
2002 Australian Superbike Championship 2
2001 Australian Supersport Championship 1
2000 Australian 125 Championship 2

All external sites will open in a new browser tab/window. MSVR does not endorse or warrant the content of external sites.

©2021 BSB / MotorSport Vision Racing
All rights reserved