NEXT EVENT: T3 - OULTON PARK
19 - 19 MAY |

Peter Hickman
60
Peter Hickman
FHO Racing BMW

RIDER PROFILE


BORN
Wednesday, April 8, 1987
LIVES
Louth
NICKNAME
Hicky
HOBBIES
Squash, Badminton, Cycling, Swimming

CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2020 British Superbike Championship 14
2019 British Superbike Championship 6
2018 British Superbike Championship 5
2017 British Superbike Championship 4
2016 British Superbike Championship 7
2015 British Superbike Championship 9
2014 British Superbike Championship 11
2013 British Superbike Championship 11
2012 British Superbike Championship 17
2011 British Superbike Championship 9
2010 British Superbike Championship 19
2009 British Superbike Cup Championship 2
2008 National Superstock 1000 Championship 3
2007 British Superbike Championship 22
2006 British Superbike Championship 18
2005 National Superstock 1000 Championship 9
2004 National Superstock 1000 Cup Championship 1

All external sites will open in a new browser tab/window. MSVR does not endorse or warrant the content of external sites.

©2021 BSB / MotorSport Vision Racing
All rights reserved