Ben Taylor


NUMBER
61
TEAM
RaceCraft Rider Development Jnr Team
MANUFACTURER
Kawasaki
BORN
Thursday, June 9, 2005
HOMETOWN
Worcestershire
HOBBIES
Motorbike racing, basketball, cricket, badminton, mountain biking, gym
NICKNAME
Squirt


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2018 Thundersport GB Superteens Championship on an Aprilia RS 125 2 Stroke 15
2017 British Minibikes Championship, Ohvale Gp0-110 Championship 3