DANIEL SHAW


NUMBER
33
TEAM
FML Motorsport
MANUFACTURER
Ducati
BORN
Thursday, April 26, 1984
HOMETOWN
Barrow in Furness
OCCUPATION
Operation manager on a offshore windfarm
HOBBIES
Racing any with petrol and engines
NICKNAME
Danny Boy


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2018 Ducati Tri Options 18
2017 Ducati Tri Options 14
2016 No limits racing Pirelli Super series 8
2015 No Limits Racing Newcomers 1000cc 2