Barry Teasdale


NUMBER
42
TEAM
TwoTwoFour Motorsport
MANUFACTURER
BMW
BORN
Friday, June 5, 1987
HOMETOWN
Newcastle Upon Tyne
OCCUPATION
Architectural Technologist
HOBBIES
Cycling, motocross, football
NICKNAME
Baz


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2018 National Superstock 1000 Championship 22
2017 National Superstock 1000 Championship 18
2016 National Superstock 1000 Championship 17
2015 National Superstock 1000 Championship 22