Luke Jones


NUMBER
82
TEAM
Highsparks Motorsport
MANUFACTURER
Ducati
BORN
Friday, September 23, 1988
HOMETOWN
Hereford
OCCUPATION
BUILDER
HOBBIES
Motocross, karting, golf
NICKNAME
Joner


CAREER HISTORY


YEAR CHAMPIONSHIP / SERIES POSITION
2018 National Superstock 1000 Championship
2017 National Superstock 1000 Championship
2014 British Supersport Championship
2013 British Supersport Championship
2012 British Supersport Cup Championship
2011 Triumph Triple Championship
2010 Britsh Superbike Championship